Programme by days
Artists confirmed as of 14/05/2010. More artists to be announced soon.
PLS NOTE: The performances of some artists may be subject to changes in scheduling.
Sonar by Day - 17th Thursday

    BCN216 + Tristan Perich (ES-US)
    Tristan Perich’s Loud Objects (US)
    Broadcast (Warp/UK)
    Professor Green (Virgin/UK)
    Pete Tong (BBC Radio1/UK)
    Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)
    Speech Debelle (Big Dada/UK)
    Fur Voice (ES)
    Imtech (ES)
    Vidal Romero & Manu González presentan Go Mag (Go Mag/ES)
    Juan Matos Capote (Circuit Torçat/ES)


    Red Bull Music Academy presents
    Caribou (Merge/CA)
    Ango (Noyes/CA)
    Kool Clap (Vulture/FR)
    Los Amparito (Poni Republic/MX)
    Noaipre (Arkestra/ES)
    Robot Koch (Project: Mooncircle/DE)
    Teri Gender Bender (Le Butcherettes/MX)
    Tufan Demir & Buggy Boy (MIAM/TR)

    Sounds of Switzerland presented by Mx3.ch and SSR
    Larytta (Creaked Records/CH)
    Round Table Knights (Deadfish-Made To Play/CH)
    Tim & Puma Mimi (Stattmusik/CH-JP)

    WienStrom – Contemporary Amplified Vienna presents
    dp-S (BigBeak/AT)
    Cluster (Klangbad/AT-DE)
    Elektro Guzzi (Macro/AT)

    Tickets


Sonar by Day - 18th Friday

    King Midas Sound (Hyperdub/UK)
    New Young Pony Club (The Numbers-Pias/UK)
    Nosaj Thing Visual Show (Alpha Pup/US)
    Aufgang (InFiné/FR)
    Delorean (Mushroom Pillow/ES)
    Emilio José (Foehn/ES)
    Lesley Flanigan (US)
    Phill Niblock + Carlos Casas (US-ES)
    Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)
    Faraón (Atleta Records/ES)
    Sintetic-collage (Imaginary Nonexistent Records/ES)
    Annie Hall (Semantica Records/ES)
    Rude Taylor (Hot Bears Madrid/ES)
    Lemonade DJ set (True Panther Sounds-Sunday Best/US)


    Red Bull Music Academy presents
    Bflecha (Arkestra/ES)
    Braiden (Rinse FM/UK)
    Dizz1 (Nod Navigators/AU)
    Goldielocks (Gut Instinct/UK)
    Lucrecia Dalt (Pruna Recordings/CO)
    Photonz (One Eyed Jacks/PT)
    Pursuit Grooves (Tectonic/US)
    TOKiMONSTA (Brainfeeder/US)
    Tufan Demir (MIAM/TR)

    spa.RK presents
    bRUNA (spa.RK/ES)
    Bradien (spa.RK/ES)

    Tickets
Sonar by Day - 19th Saturday

    The Slew featuring Kid Koala (Puget Sound Recordings/US)
    Uffie (Ed Banger/US)
    Bomba Estéreo (Nacional Records/CO)
    Jimi Tenor & Kabu Kabu (Strut/FI)
    David M (BreakThatBeat/ES)
    Necro Deathmort (Distraction Records/UK)
    Zigmat (Ultra Records/US)
    Post War Years (Wealth/UK)
    La Chambre des Machines (CA)
    Alexandre Burton & Julien Roy: POWEr (artificiel/CA)
    Huan (Magia Roja/ES)
    Macromassa (Hrönir-Ome/ES)
    Wooky (Lapsus Records/ES)
    Funkforward (Urbarritmo/ES)
    Pablo Sánchez (Lovemonk-Wonderwheel Records/ES)
    Narwhal (Discos Compulsivos-Luv Luv/ES)


    Red Bull Music Academy presents
    Moodymann (Mahogani/US)
    AD Bourke (Citinite/IT)
    Axel Boman (Pampa/SE)
    Jackmaster (Numbers/UK)
    Lunice (LuckyMe/CA)
    Space Dimension Controller (Clone/IE)
    Sui Zhen (AU)

    Tickets



Teatre Grec - 17th Thursday

    Ryoji Ikeda (raster-noton/JP)

L'Auditori - 17th Thursday

    bcn216 + Cristian Vogel, Ricard Marxer & Oscar Sol: Japó (ES-UK)
    Tickets
Sonar by Night - 18th Friday

    Air (Virgin/FR)
    LCD Soundsystem (DFA/US)
    Plastikman live (Minus/CA)
    Hot Chip (Parlophone/UK)
    2manydjs (BE)
    Booka Shade (Get Physical/DE)
    Carte Blanche (Dj Mehdi + Riton) (Ed Banger/FR-UK)
    The Sugarhill Gang (Sugar Hill/US)
    Hudson Mohawke (Warp-LuckyMe/UK)
    Aeroplane (Eskimo/BE)
    John Talabot (Hivern/ES)
    Cora Novoa (Natura Sonoris/ES)
    Ernie (Minuendo/ES)
    Buenavista (AudioSushi/ES)
    Mark Jones (Wall of Sound/UK)


    Mary Anne Hobbs presents
    Flying Lotus (Warp/US)
    Joy Orbison (Doldrums/UK)
    Roska (Roska Kicks & Snares/UK)
    Mary Anne Hobbs (UK)

L'Auditori - 18th Friday

    Cabo San Roque & Orquestra Mecànica de la França Xica (ES)
    Tickets


Sonar by Night - 19h Saturday

    The Chemical Brothers (EMI/UK)
    Roxy Music (Virgin/UK)
    Dizzee Rascal (Dirtee Stank/UK)
    Jónsi (Parlophone/IS)
    Matthew Herbert’s One Club (Accidental/UK)
    Fuck Buttons (ATP Recordings/UK)
    Sandwell District (Sandwell District/UK)
    Caspa feat. MC Rod Azlan (UK)
    Zomby (Zomby Productions/UK)
    The Pinker Tones (PinkerLand/ES)
    DJ Hell (Gigolo/DE)
    2020Soundsystem (2020Vision/UK)
    Angel Molina (SonarMusic/ES)
    Undo (Factor City/ES)
    Buffetlibre DJs (AudioSushi/ES)


    LuckyMe presents
    American Men (UK)
    Machine Drum (UK)
    Mike Slott (UK)
    The Blessings (UK)
    Eclair Fifi & John Computer (back 2 back DJ set)(UK)

    Tickets